Congratulations 

Congratulations to this year’s scholarship recipients. We wish you the best of luck in your academic endeavors.  Keep working hard and making your parents proud.          

 Michael Buczek Scholarship                       Sean Armstrong                               Manhattan College
J.J. Doyle Scholarship                                    Christopher Armstrong                   SUNY Binghamton
Billy Boyd Scholarship                                  Alexandra Maloney                         University of Richmond
Tony Simeti Scholarship                               Hannah Nugent                                SUNY Binghamton
P.J. Ferguson Scholarship                             Cody Brown                                      SUNY Albany 
Tim Finn Scholarship                                    Bryn Weidel                                      Catholic University of America
Tim Finn Scholarship                                     Sara McGrath                                   Savannah College of Art & Design
Tim Finn Scholarship                                     Kelsey Marren                                  Cornell University
Tim Finn Scholarship                                     Stephanie Klein                                Dickinson College
Tim Finn Scholarship                                     Eric J. Elg                                           Florida Gulf Coast University 
Tim Finn Scholarship                                     Gabriella Angeletti                          Quinnipiac University 
Chief Michael E. Shortell Scholarship          James Regan-Ward                          St. Thomas Aquinas College     

 __________________________________________________________________________________________




OFFICERS

​President                     Mark V. Murphy

1st Vice President      Keith Hansen

2nd Vice President     Lou Falco 

Treasurer                     Joe Cain

Secretary                      Lynn Hayes

Financial Secretary      Jim Sciacca

1st Sgt. at Arms           Mike Heath

2nd Sgt at Arms           Ed Weireter

Editor                             Peg Varieur

Chaplain                        George Albin


TRUSTEES

Orangetown               Daniel Ryan

Clarkstown                  Ray McCullagh

Haverstraw                  Manny Figueroa

Stony Point                  Bob Bertrand

Ramapo                        Mike Higgins    

Trustee at Large          Tim Connolly Jr

​Health and Welfare    John Dillon

​Historian                       Jack Coleman

Historian Emeritus      Tony Simeti

Past President             Bob Varieur